Our 2020
Leadership Team

Pastoral Staff

Rev. Dr. Michael T. McQueen

Rev. Dr. Michael T. McQueen

Senior Pastor

Rev. Kimberlyn Sinkfield

Rev. Kimberlyn Sinkfield

Associate Pastor

Rev. Taveres Stephens

Rev. Taveres Stephens

Associate Pastor

Min. Melodi Lovely

Min. Melodi Lovely

Music, Worship & Arts Dir.

Min. Daniel Findlay

Min. Daniel Findlay

Youth Pastor (CMY)

Administration

Larry Salter

Larry Salter

Director of Operations

Sandra Snell

Sandra Snell

Financial Specialist

Linda Andrews

Linda Andrews

Office Administrator

Rita Morgan

Rita Morgan

Events Coordinator

Faye Ellis

Faye Ellis

Executive Asst. to Sr. Pastor

Cliff Barnett

Cliff Barnett

Treasurer

Sheryl Willis

Sheryl Willis

Membership Coordinator

Ministries

Robert Nibbs

Robert Nibbs

Church Council Chairperson

Angela Mills

Angela Mills

Church Council Secretary

Najhia Butler

Najhia Butler

CMY Ministry (Children)

Aaron McCarley

Aaron McCarley

CMY Ministry (Middle School)

Erica Durham

Erica Durham

CMY Ministry (Youth)

Lynn Jones

Lynn Jones

Cong. Care Min. (Co-Chair)

Min. Eleanor Brown

Min. Eleanor Brown

Cong. Care Min. (Co-Chair)

Carol Maple

Carol Maple

Christian Ed. Min. Chair

Angela Walton

Angela Walton

Couples Ministry Co-Chair

Shango Oseitutu

Shango Oseitutu

Finance Chair

Phyllis Spruill

Phyllis Spruill

Historian

Quentin Jones

Quentin Jones

Lay Leader

Michelle Hargrove

Michelle Hargrove

Hospitality Ministry

Julie Newton

Julie Newton

Intercessory Prayer Ministry

Celeste Jonson

Celeste Jonson

Lay Member to Annual Conf.

Kimberly Stephens

Kimberly Stephens

Lay Member to Annual Conf.

Reginia Mingo

Reginia Mingo

UMC Women's Chair

Mychal Jackson

Mychal Jackson

Usher Chair

Kem Flemming

Kem Flemming

United Methodist Men's Chair

Lynelle Carr

Lynelle Carr

Worship Chair

Deshawn Hickson

Deshawn Hickson

SHARE Min. Chair

Bernadette Turner

Bernadette Turner

SHARE Min. Chair

Gus Jackson

Gus Jackson

Stewardship Min. Chair

Mary Mobley

Mary Mobley

Seniors Min. Chair

Anita Nibbs

Anita Nibbs

Stephens' Min. Chair

Nominations and Leadership Development (NLD)

Renee Bradford

Renee Bradford

NLD Vice Chair

Travis Stephens

Travis Stephens

NLD

Ricky Holland, Jr.

Ricky Holland, Jr.

NLD

Staff-Parish Relations Committee (SPRC)

Joyclyn Water

Joyclyn Water

SPRC Chair

Lanika Blackmon

Lanika Blackmon

SPRC

Donna Bingham

Donna Bingham

SPRC

Board of Trustees

Derek Everett

Derek Everett

Trustee

Dawn Lambert

Dawn Lambert

Trustee

John Hughes

John Hughes

Trustee

Harold Snow

Harold Snow

Trustee

Derrell Turner

Derrell Turner

Trustee

Darryl Haynes

Darryl Haynes

Trustee